Ex-Diretores

Cap PM Álvaro de Oliveira (05/02/1938 – 05/02/1940)
TCel PM Rodolfo de Siqueira Cavalcante (05/02/1940 – 05/02/1944)
Cap PM Hermenegildo Cardoso da Cruz (05/02/1944 – 05/02/1948)
TCel PM José Saraiva Neto (05/02/1948 – 05/02/1952)
Ten PM Odílio Coimbra da Rocha (05/02/1952 – 05/02/1954)
Ten PM Modoaldo Bezerra de Holanda (05/02/1954 – 05/02/1955)
Cap PM Luiz Pedro e Silva (30/07/1955 – 12/03/1956)
TCel PM Raimundo Barbosa (Barbosinha) (12/03/1956 – 02/04/1959)
CAP PM Fco. Eurídice Martins Costa (04/04/1959 – 26/10/1960)
Maj PM Geraldo Fragoso de Vasconcelos (26/10/1960 – 18/02/1963)
Maj PM Moacir Lucena de Oliveira (18/02/1963 – 26/08/1963)
Ten PM Osmar Gonçalves Cordeiro (26/08/1963 – 07/12/1967)
Cel PM RR Gerardo Farias de Paiva (07/12/1967 – 16/04/1979)
Cel BM RR José Nogueira Gondim (16/04/1979 – 01/05/1987)
Cel PM RR Geraldo de Holanda Gonçalves (01/05/1987 – 10/06/1991)
Cel PM RR Cícero Vasques Landim (10/06/1991 – 30/06/1995)
Cel PM RR Francisco de Assis de Santiago (30/06/1995 – 14/01/2000)
Cel PM RR Francisco Maurício Cruz (14/01/2000 – 15/01/2004)
Cel PM RR José Danilo Tomás (2004 – 2007)
Cel PM RR Francisco Maurício Cruz (2008 – 2011)
Cel PM RR José Gilson Liberato (2012 – 2015)